Betway logo

This round's jackpot:

£1,000

Loading...

Pick the winner in our 4 selected races to win*

Already a Betway customer? Login to Play

    How it Works

    4 races. 4 horses. 4 winners.

    That’s all that stands between you and our daily cash jackpot from our 4 To Win predictor game. Entry is FREE – just pick the winners in our four selected races. If you are the only one with all four winners, then you will win the jackpot. If there are multiple winners then it will come down to the tie-breaker on combined winning lengths of all four races. The total prize pot each day is £1,000 with an increased jackpot of £10,000+ on all ITV meetings. So whether you study the form, select from your favourite jockeys or use our 'Random Pick' button, give yourself the chance of winning our daily jackpot.

    Results

    FAQs 

    Saturday 11th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Newmarket - Establish

    Race 2 14:25 Newmarket - Indie Angel

    Race 3 15:35 Newmarket - Oxted

    Race 4 16:10 Newmarket - Motakhayyel

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 10th July, 2020

    Race 1 12:45 Newmarket - Han Solo Berger

    Race 2 13:50 Newmarket - Masked Identity

    Race 3 15:00 Newmarket - Cape Coast

    Race 4 15:35 Newmarket - Zabeel Champion

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Thursday 9th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:30 York - Cape Cavalli

    Race 2 15:00 Newmarket - Tactical

    Race 3 15:35 Newmarket - Progressive Rating 

    Race 4 17:20 York - Orbaan

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Wednesday 8th July, 2020

    Race 1 14:40 Ripon - Garden Oasis

    Race 2 15:40 Ripon - Fraternity 

    Race 3 17:40 Newbury - Whelans Way

    Race 4 18:40 Newbury - Oloroso 

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 7th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:15 Pontefract - Mews House 

    Race 2 14:20 Pontefract - Dancin Boy 

    Race 3 16:30 Pontefract - Avenue of Stars

    Race 4 16:50 Newton Abbott - Irish Prophecy 

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 6th July, 2020

    Race 1 15:15 Ayr - Star Citizen

    Race 2 15:45 Ayr - Pour Me A Drink

    Race 3 17:15 Windsor - Yimou

    Race 4 17:45 Windsor - Supremacy

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 5th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:15 Sandown - Gussy Mac

    Race 2 14:25 Sandown - Dashing Willoughby

    Race 3 15:00 Sandown - Montatham

    Race 4 16:05 Sandown - Magny Cours

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 4th July, 2020

    Race 1 14:40 Haydock - Alternative Fact

    Race 2 15:00 Epsom - Sky Defender

    Race 3 16:25 Haydock - Louganini

    Race 4 17:35 Epsom - Muntadab

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 3rd July, 2020

    Race 1 14:20 Chepstow - Sir Pluto

    Race 2 15:50 Chepstow - Sula Island

    Race 3 17:50 Hamilton - Le Chiffre

    Race 4 18:20 Hamilton - Sociologist

    Tie-Breaker: 11

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 2nd July, 2020

    Race 1 14:20 Catterick - The Big House

    Race 2 14:50 Catterick - Calevade

    Race 3 17:00 Wolverhampton - Savalas

    Race 4 17:30 Wolverhampton - Fuchsia

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    4 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 1st July, 2020

    Race 1 15:10 Southwell - Hunters Call

    Race 2 15:40 Southwell - St Gallen 

    Race 3 17:10 Kempton - The Blue Bower

    Race 4 18:10 Kempton - Inherent

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 30th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:30 Doncaster - Big Lachie

    Race 2 14:00 Doncaster - Wentworth Falls

    Race 3 15:00 Doncaster - Notforalongtime

    Race 4 16:30 Doncaster - Squelch

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 29th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:00 Yarmouth - Lady Eleanor

    Race 2 14:50 Windsor - The Other Side

    Race 3 15:00 Yarmouth - Alnaseem

    Race 4 15:50 Windsor - Sea Trout Reach

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 28th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Newmarket - Time Scale

    Race 2 15:00 Windsor - Pogo

    Race 3 15:20 Newmarket - Lexington Dash

    Race 4 15:35 Windsor - Overwrite

    Tie-Breaker: 14

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 27th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:05 Newmarket - Boccaccio

    Race 2 14:25 Newcastle - Caspian Prince

    Race 3 14:40 Newmarket - Limato

    Race 4 15:35 Newcastle - Caravan Of Hope

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 26th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Newmarket - Dark Regard

    Race 2 16:25 Lingfield - Elhafei

    Race 3 16:50 Newmarket - Fox Vardy

    Race 4 18:30 Lingfield - Spurofthemoment     

    Tie-Breaker: 21

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 25th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Haydock - Queen Of Silca

    Race 2 15:15 Haydock - Under The Stars

    Race 3 15:45 Haydock - Sootability 

    Race 4 16:15 Haydock - Corked     

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    3 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 24th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:20 Hamilton - Manshood

    Race 2 15:45 Haydock - Mountain Peak

    Race 3 15:20 Hamilton - Eye Smiling

    Race 4 15:40 Haydock - Strait Of Hormuz

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 23rd June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Beverley - Manaabit

    Race 2 15:45 Beverley - Colony Queen

    Race 3 17:40 Chepstow - Madrinho

    Race 4 16:55 Chepstow - Marshal Dan

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    2 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 22nd June, 2020

    Race 1 15:10 Ayr - Mr Wagyu

    Race 2 15:20 Thirsk - Groveman

    Race 3 16:15 Ayr - Que Amoro

    Race 4 16:55 Thirsk - Reassurance

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 21st June, 2020

    Race 1 14:55 Kempton - In The Red

    Race 2 15:15 Redcar - Northernpowerhouse

    Race 3 15:55 Kempton - Cognac

    Race 4 16:15 Redcar - King's Charisma

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 20th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:15 Royal Ascot - Campanelle

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Alpine Star

    Race 3 15:35 Royal Ascot - Hello Youmzain

    Race 4 16:10 Royal Ascot - Hey Jonesy

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Friday 19th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:25 Royal Ascot - The Lir Jet

    Race 2 15:35 Royal Ascot - Golden Horde

    Race 3 16:10 Royal Ascot - Santiago

    Race 4 16:40 Royal Ascot - Scarltt Dragon

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Thursday 18th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Royal Ascot - Mountain Angel

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Molatham

    Race 3 15:00 Royal Ascot - Battleground

    Race 4 16:40 Royal Ascot - Onassis

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Wednesday 17th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Royal Ascot - Russian Emperor

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Hukum

    Race 3 15:35 Royal Ascot - Dark Vision

    Race 4 16:10 Royal Ascot - Tactical

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Tuesday 16th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Royal Ascot - Circus Maximus

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Frankly Darling

    Race 3 16:10 Royal Ascot - Nazeef

    Race 4 16:40 Royal Ascot - Coeur de Lion

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    1 Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Sunday 14th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:00 Doncaster - Lahore

    Race 2 14:20 Goodwood - Lyzbeth

    Race 3 15:10 Doncaster - Fifth Position

    Race 4 15:25 Goodwood - Bright Eyed Eagle

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 13th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Newbury - Morisco

    Race 2 14:05 Sandown - Well Of Wisdom

    Race 3 14:25 Newbury - Mubtasimah

    Race 4 14:40 Sandown - Lazuli

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    4 Winners (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 13th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Newbury - Morisco

    Race 2 14:05 Sandown - Well Of Wisdom

    Race 3 14:25 Newbury - Mubtasimah

    Race 4 14:40 Sandown - Lazuli

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    4 Winners (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 12th June, 2020

    Race 1 16:55 Newbury - Johan

    Race 2 17:25 Newbury - Breath Of Air

    Race 3 17:55 Newbury - Laafy

    Race 4 18:25 Newbury - Restorer

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Thursday 11th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:20 Beverley - Tangled

    Race 2 15:50 Beverley - Hayadh  

    Race 3 17:40 Lingfield - Intrepid Italian

    Race 4 18:10 Lingfield - Something Lucky

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 10th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:40 Wolverhampton - Sepahi

    Race 2 15:20 Pontefract - Oleg

    Race 3 15:50 Pontefract - Christopher Wood

    Race 4 17:50 Wolverhampton - Mr Strutter

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 9th June, 2020

    Race 1 15:15 Haydock - Aljadi

    Race 2 17:20 Haydock - Albaflora

    Race 3 18:00 Wolverhampton - Live In The Moment

    Race 4 19:30 Wolverhampton - Astroman

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 8th June, 2020

    Race 1 16:30 Naas - Parkers Hill

    Race 2 17:05 Naas - Punita Arora

    Race 3 17:35 Naas - Sceptical

    Race 4 18:05 Naas - Elfin Queen

    Tie-Breaker: 13

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    ​Sunday 7th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:25 Newmarket - West End Charmer

    Race 2 14:40 Haydock - Lord North

    Race 3 15:00 Newmarket - Run Wild

    Race 4 15:15 Haydock  - Space Blues

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 6th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​13:50 Newmarket - Far Above

    Race 2 14:05 Newcastle - Daarik

    Race 3 14:40 Newcastle - Nayef Road

    Race 4 16:10 Newmarket - Montatham

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    2 Winners (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 5th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:25 Newmarket - Oxted 

    Race 2 15:00 Newmarket - Marie's Diamond

    Race 3 15:50 Lingfield - Imperium

    Race 4 16:25 Lingfield - Fortune And Glory

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Thursday 4th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​16:45 Newmarket - Highly Sprung 

    Race 2 17:05 Newcastle - Tabaahy

    Race 3 17:20 Newmarket - Bunjee Jump 

    Race 4 17:40 Newcastle - Le Musee

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 3rd June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:20 Kempton - Gossiping

    Race 2 15:55 Kempton - Nazeef

    Race 3 16:30 Kempton - Hieronymus 

    Race 4 17:05 Kempton - Roller

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 2nd June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:05 Newcastle - Muker

    Race 2 15:40 Newcastle - Victory Heights

    Race 3 17:05 Kempton - Secratario 

    Race 4 17:40 Kempton - Gigi's Beach

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 1st June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:20 Newcastle - Brian The Snail

    Race 2 15:55 Newcastle - Oakenshield

    Race 3 16:30 Newcastle - Queen Of Kalahari

    Race 4 17:05 Newcastle - Alignak

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 31st May, 2020

    Race 1 ​17:45 Gulfstream - Gran Old Parr

    Race 2 20:16 Gulfstream - Thismytime

    Race 3 20:49 Gulfstream - Interest

    Race 4 21:02 Santa Anita - Portando

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 29th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:49 Gulfstream - Oak Bluffs

    Race 2 21:15 Tampa Bay Downs - Unabridged

    Race 3 21:47 Tampa Bay Downs - Ima Daredevil

    Race 4 21:52 Gulfstream - Swirling Candy 

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 28th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​17:50 Lyon-Parilly - Gloria

    Race 2 18:20 Lyon-Parilly - Zantario

    Race 3 18:50 Lyon-Parilly - Diva Du Dancing

    Race 4 19:20 Lyon-Parilly - Beleave You

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 27th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:30 - Tampa Bay Downs - Hay Hay My My

    Race 2 20:30 - Tampa Bay Downs - Nicole Munnings

    Race 3 21:00 - Tampa Bay Downs - Dubby Dubbie

    Race 4 22:00 - Tampa Bay Downs - Pure Rhythm

    Tie-Breaker: 21

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 26th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:35 - Dieppe - Gourel

    Race 2 15:10 - Dieppe - Harlan

    Race 3 16:02 - Pau - Baxter Du Berlais

    Race 4 16:37 - Pau - Penpal

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 25th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:46 - Gulf Stream - Go Away

    Race 2 20:16 - Gulf Stream - Cpt. Rhett Butler

    Race 3 21:52 - Gulf Stream - Jettin Out

    Race 4 22:24 - Gulf Stream - P H Factor

    Tie-Breaker: 10

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 24th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:46 - Gulf Stream - Man With a Plan 

    Race 2 20:49 - Gulf Stream - Drop Kick

    Race 3 21:21 - Gulf Stream - Days of Spring

    Race 4 22:24 - Gulf Stream - Pont Du Gard

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 23rd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:08 - Tampa Bay Downs - Totally Perfect 

    Race 2 20:11 - Tampa Bay Downs - Rattlesnake

    Race 3 20:43 - Tampa Bay Downs - Talk To The Media

    Race 4 21:52 - Gulf Stream- Malibu Max

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 22nd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:38 - Tampa Bay Downs - Miley 

    Race 2 20:32 - Ruidoso Downs - Mo Pie Please

    Race 3 21:15 - Tampa Bay Downs - Adonai Bless

    Race 4 21:41 - Ruidoso Downs - Konfetti

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 21st May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:35 - Deauville - Escapade Nocturne 

    Race 2 15:10 - Deauville - Muntaseer

    Race 3 15:40 - Lyon-Parilly - Sunset Wish

    Race 4 16:40 - Lyon-Parilly - Well De Vindecy

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 20th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:30 Tampa Bay Downs - Sense A Million

    Race 2 19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Pop Life

    Race 3 20:15 Will Rogers Downs - Woods Of Congaree

    Race 4 20:30 Tampa Bay Downs - D'craziness

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 19th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:35 Saint-Cloud - Peaceful City 

    Race 2 15:10 Saint-Cloud - La Raceuse

    Race 3 15:40 Marseille - Heros Du Reynard

    Race 4 16:10 Marseille - Embleme De La Cour

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 18th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​13:23 Chantilly - Spirit's Revench

    Race 2 13:56 Chantilly - Mazeltof

    Race 3 14:29 Chantilly - Opera Chop

    Race 4 15:02 Chantilly - Athena Star 

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 17th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:15 Auteuil - D'Jango

    Race 2 15:07 Vichy - Holly

    Race 3 16:00 Auteuil - L'autonomie

    Race 4 16:52 Vichy - Malecon

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 16th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:32 Auteuil - La Doix

    Race 2 15:06 Auteuil - Fantasia Du Rock

    Race 3 15:23 Auteuil - Filou Des Ulmes

    Race 4 15:58 Auteuil - Fee De Lunojo

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 15th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:32 Lyon-Parilly - Gipsy Jet Sept

    Race 2 15:06 Lyon-Parilly - Saint Sacre

    Race 3 15:23 Graignes - Copain Du Cedre

    Race 4 15:58 Graignes - General Wood

    Tie-Breaker: 1

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 14th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​13:25 Longchamp - Full Court Press

    Race 2 14:00 Longchamp - Long Island

    Race 3 14:35 Longchamp - Rochenka

    Race 4 15:10 Longchamp - Alcama Doloise

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 13th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:22 Chantilly - On The Sea

    Race 2 14:57 Chantilly - Chef Oui Chef

    Race 3 15:50 Caen - Hopla Des Louanges

    Race 4 16:25 Caen - Fronsac Madrik

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 12th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:00 Saint-Cloud - Port Guillaume

    Race 2 15:40 Saint-Cloud - Mat La Fristouille

    Race 3 16:40 Pont De Vivaux - Park of Diamond

    Race 4 17:10 Pont De Vivaux - Faithfilly Man

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 11th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:05 Longchamp - Valentino

    Race 2 14:35 Longchamp - Lady Arkadina

    Race 3 18:20 Toulouse - Polinuit

    Race 4 18:50 Toulouse - Saiga

    Tie-Breaker: 33

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 10th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:11 Gulfstream - La Tres Jolie

    Race 2 21:15 Gulfstream - Trev

    Race 3 21:46 Gulfstream - Fortune Cookie

    Race 4 22:47 Gulfstream - All Around 

    Tie-Breaker: 10

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 9th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:49 Gulfstream - Foolish Humor

    Race 2 21:59 Gulfstream - Halladay

    Race 3 22:10 Tampa Bay Downs - Freedom Lass

    Race 4 22:30 Gulfstream - Battle Of Blenheim

    Tie-Breaker: 8

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 8th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:29 Tampa Bay Downs - Rol Again Question

    Race 2 21:01 Tampa Bay Downs - Channeledslongshot

    Race 3 21:33 Tampa Bay Downs - Wilshire Star

    Race 4 22:04 Tampa Bay Downs - Doubly Blessed

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 7th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:30 Hannover - Vive En Liberte

    Race 2 16:00 Hannover - Wissam

    Race 3 17:30 Hannover - Salamanca

    Race 4 18:30 Hannover - Gainsborough Hat

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 6th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:00 Tampa Bay Downs - Rionero

    Race 2 19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Dave Jones

    Race 3 20:00 Tampa Bay Downs - Clear As Day

    Race 4 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Ransomed

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 5th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Break At Dawn

    Race 2 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Westmont

    Race 3 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Bravura Creek

    Race 4 23:45 Will Rogers Downs - Edge of Ackworth

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 4th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Sonic Jet

    Race 2 20:45 Will Rogers Downs - Waverunner

    Race 3 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Tin Can Allie

    Race 4 23:15 Will Rogers Downs - Momma's Baby Boy

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 3rd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:42 Tampa Bay Downs - Summer Love

    Race 2 21:12 Tampa Bay Downs - Kitchen Fire

    Race 3 22:25 Gulfstream - Outshine

    Race 4 22:57 Gulfstream - Cory Gal

    Tie-Breaker: 8

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 2nd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:48 Gulfstream - Positive Phil

    Race 2 21:21 Gulfstream - Overdeliver

    Race 3 21:53 Gulfstream - Micheline

    Race 4 22:57 Gulfstream - Gufo

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 1st May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:09 Gulfstream - Scar

    Race 2 19:41 Gulfstream - See The Pyramids

    Race 3 22:49 Gulfstream - Over Gators

    Race 4 23:19 Gulfstream - Miss My Macho

    Tie-Breaker: 15

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 30th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:00 Gulfstream - Strong Ending

    Race 2 21:48 Gulfstream - Ghost Game

    Race 3 22:49 Gulfstream - Bella Ciao

    Race 4 23:19 Gulfstream - Bye Bye Man

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 29th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:15 Happy Valley - Delightful Laos

    Race 2 14:45 Happy Valley - Shining Gem

    Race 3 15:15 Happy Valley - Acclaimed Light

    Race 4 15:50 Happy Valley - Good For You

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 28th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Irish Capital

    Race 2 20:15 Will Rogers Downs - Centergee

    Race 3 20:45 Will Rogers Downs - Covington Quality

    Race 4 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Dame Plata 

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 27th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:15 Will Rogers Downs - Survey

    Race 2 20:15 Will Rogers Downs - To The Front

    Race 3 21:45 Will Rogers Downs - Rocky Boy Indian

    Race 4 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Ten Count Out

    Tie-Breaker: 8

    1 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 26th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:23 Gulfstream - R Kiss Em Goodbye

    Race 2 20:23 Gulfstream - Kaufy Bean

    Race 3 20:25 Tampa Bay Downs - Jost Dreamy

    Race 4 21:25 Tampa Bay Downs - Wild Wigglin Jack   

    Tie-Breaker: 11

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 25th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:58 Tampa Bay Downs - Sassy Miss Margie

    Race 2 19:28 Tampa Bay Downs - Professional

    Race 3 20:17 Gulfstream - Catharsis

    Race 4 22:25 Gulfstream - New Year

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 24th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:52 Tampa Bay Downs - Baci

    Race 2 19:25 Tampa Bay Downs - Lady Breanna

    Race 3 19:55 Tampa Bay Downs - Uncle Kevin

    Race 4 20:26 Tampa Bay Downs - C'Era Una Volta

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    4 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 23rd April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:07 Gulfstream - Bella Bionda

    Race 2 21:46 Gulfstream - Money Never Sleeps

    Race 3 22:17 Gulfstream - Temple

    Race 4 22:47 Gulfstream - Yako

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 22nd April, 2020

    Race 1 ​21:15 Will Rogers Downs - Belle Strike

    Race 2 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Dr. Bagley

    Race 3 23:15 Will Rogers Downs - Vallestina

    Race 4 23:45 Will Rogers Downs - Yah Yah Sir

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    2 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 21st April, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:15 Will Rogers Downs - Cheers And Prayers

    Race 2 20:45 Will Rogers Downs - Sidepocket Bet

    Race 3 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Pretty Britches

    Race 4 23:45 Will Rogers Downs - Serious Talk

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 20th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​21:15 Will Rogers Downs - Silver Moon Rising

    Race 2 22:00 Fonner Park - Definitelydazzling

    Race 3 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Sandy Sangria

    Race 4 22:27 Fonner Park - Captain John

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 19th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:45 Tampa Bay Downs - First Course

    Race 2 21:45 Tampa Bay Downs - Bahama Pearl

    Race 3 22:25 Gulfstream - No Way Jose

    Race 4 22:55 Gulfstream - Follow The Flag

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 18th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:46 Gulfstream - Gray's Fable

    Race 2 20:48 Gulfstream - Mecha Corta

    Race 3 21:53 Gulfstream - Goodbye Brockley

    Race 4 22:57 Gulfstream - Miss Auramet

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 17th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:39 Gulfstream - La Viexa

    Race 2 21:15 Gulfstream - Ohanzee

    Race 3 21:46 Gulfstream - Poseidon's Passion

    Race 4 22:47 Gulfstream - Cowtown

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000) 

     

    4 To Win

    Play our free-to-play racing predictor game to win our daily jackpot. £/€1,000 prize Sunday to Friday and £/€10,000 on ITV meetings. UK & Ireland customers only. Selections must be submitted before the start of the first eligible race.

    Need To Knows

    • Is this Free to Play? Yes, this is a free prediction game.
    • What Do I Need to do? Pick the winner in our four selected races (selections made before the first race starts).
    • How much can I win? You could win £/€1,000 from our daily prize and an increased jackpot of £/€10,000+ on all ITV meetings.

    Offer Terms

    1. A valid Betway account is required to participate in the promotion.
    2. The competition is limited to one entry per registered account holder at Betway, per day. If multiple accounts have been opened by the same person, all entries by this player and/or accounts will be discounted.
    3. The total prize pot each day is £/€1,000 with an increased jackpot on ITV meetings.
    4. Customers’ selections must be confirmed and submitted before the start of the first eligible race of the day.
    5. The eligible races can be found here.
    6. Once an entry is submitted a customer cannot amend or cancel their prediction.
    7. If a customer selects a non-runner, then unfortunately this selection will not count and be deemed a loser.
    8. If there is a dead-heat for 1st place, both horses will be deemed as winners.
    9. If no customers get four winners, then the prize will not be won.
    10. In the event of a tie, the winner will be settled using our tiebreak question. The tiebreak question will be to calculate the combined winning distance of all four races. “Nk” (Neck), “nse” (nose), “hd” (head) and “shd” (short head) will count as 0 to the total winning distances. In the event of more than one customer answering the tiebreak question correctly, the prize will then be split amongst those customers. If no one correctly predicts the exact tiebreaker then the winnings will go to the customer(s) with the closest tiebreaker. The table below shows examples of the combined winning distances:

      Examples

      Race 1

      Race 2

      Race 3

      Race 4

      Total

      Distance Taken for Competition

      Example 1

      1.25

      3

      1

      2

      7.25

      7 lengths (rounded down)

      Example 2

      2

      2.25

      1

      0.25

      5.5

      6 lengths (rounded up)

      Example 3

      4

      2.25

      1.5

      2

      9.75

      10 lengths (rounded up)

    11. The combined winning distance will be based upon the Racing Post results page.
    12. If the tiebreak information is not available then the prize will be split amongst anyone with four winners.
    13. If a 4 To Win race is postponed, abandoned or not completed, the Round will be altered to below:
      • One Void Race, then the prize will be 75% of the Jackpot (Example: £/€1,000 Round will be £/€750).
      • Two Void Races then the prize will be 50% of the Jackpot (Example: £/€1,000 Round will be £/€500).
      • Three Void Races then the Competition will be deemed cancelled and no Jackpot prize shall be awarded.
    14. In order to withdraw the winnings, the customer needs to have passed KYC and have a valid payment method registered to their account.
    15. Eligibility is dependent on an entrant upholding the general Betway Terms and Conditions.
    16. Promotion is valid until the first eligible race of the day.
    17. Only accounts registered in the United Kingdom or the Republic of Ireland are eligible for this offer.
    18. This promotion is only open to persons aged 18 years or over.
    19. By actively entering the 4 To Win Competition, you may be asked permission to participate in any reasonable publicity events/campaigns, in the event that you are a winner.
    20. Betway reserves the right to suspend / terminate this competition at any time, should it have reasonable grounds for doing so. This may include, but is not limited to, the competition (or the website on which it is presented) being subject to, or affected by, any denial-of service (DOS) attacks, bugs, viruses or any other technologically harmful material or act of hacking by a third party, or in the event of any wilful attempt to breach these Terms and Conditions.
    21. Betway reserve the right to exclude customers at any point from this promotion.

    Prize Terms:

    1. All prize winner(s) will be notified by telephone, SMS and/or e-mail within 48 hours of winning the competition.
    2. Any prize winner who is not contactable within 7 days, after reasonable means, shall be disqualified and lose their entitlement to the prize. It is, therefore, the sole responsibility of each entrant to ensure that he/she has provided the correct contact details.
    3. The prize will be credited to the winning customer’s Betway Sports account within 72 hours of the competition ending if successful contact between the winner and Betway has been made.

     

    Last Updated - 20/06/2020 at 14:30 BST

Official Partner of

West HamNinjas in PyjamasCheltenhamAll-Weather ChampionshipsGrand NationalWorld Snooker

Betway

Betway is a brand managed by Betway Limited (C39710), a Maltese registered company whose registered address is 9 Empire Stadium Street, Gzira, GZR 1300, Malta. Betway Limited is licensed and regulated in Great Britain by the Gambling Commission under licence number: 000-039372-R-319367 and outside of Great Britain by the Malta Gaming Authority under licence number: MGA/B2C/130/2006. Betway Limited is registered with I.B.A.S and is a member of ESSA.


This round's jackpot:

£1,000

Loading...

Pick the winner in our 4 selected races to win*

Already a Betway customer? Login to Play

    How it Works

    4 races. 4 horses. 4 winners.

    That’s all that stands between you and our daily cash jackpot from our 4 To Win predictor game. Entry is FREE – just pick the winners in our four selected races. If you are the only one with all four winners, then you will win the jackpot. If there are multiple winners then it will come down to the tie-breaker on combined winning lengths of all four races. The total prize pot each day is £1,000 with an increased jackpot of £10,000+ on all ITV meetings. So whether you study the form, select from your favourite jockeys or use our 'Random Pick' button, give yourself the chance of winning our daily jackpot.

    Results

    FAQs 

    Saturday 11th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Newmarket - Establish

    Race 2 14:25 Newmarket - Indie Angel

    Race 3 15:35 Newmarket - Oxted

    Race 4 16:10 Newmarket - Motakhayyel

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 10th July, 2020

    Race 1 12:45 Newmarket - Han Solo Berger

    Race 2 13:50 Newmarket - Masked Identity

    Race 3 15:00 Newmarket - Cape Coast

    Race 4 15:35 Newmarket - Zabeel Champion

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Thursday 9th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:30 York - Cape Cavalli

    Race 2 15:00 Newmarket - Tactical

    Race 3 15:35 Newmarket - Progressive Rating 

    Race 4 17:20 York - Orbaan

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Wednesday 8th July, 2020

    Race 1 14:40 Ripon - Garden Oasis

    Race 2 15:40 Ripon - Fraternity 

    Race 3 17:40 Newbury - Whelans Way

    Race 4 18:40 Newbury - Oloroso 

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 7th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:15 Pontefract - Mews House 

    Race 2 14:20 Pontefract - Dancin Boy 

    Race 3 16:30 Pontefract - Avenue of Stars

    Race 4 16:50 Newton Abbott - Irish Prophecy 

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 6th July, 2020

    Race 1 15:15 Ayr - Star Citizen

    Race 2 15:45 Ayr - Pour Me A Drink

    Race 3 17:15 Windsor - Yimou

    Race 4 17:45 Windsor - Supremacy

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 5th July, 2020

    Race 1 13:15 Sandown - Gussy Mac

    Race 2 14:25 Sandown - Dashing Willoughby

    Race 3 15:00 Sandown - Montatham

    Race 4 16:05 Sandown - Magny Cours

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 4th July, 2020

    Race 1 14:40 Haydock - Alternative Fact

    Race 2 15:00 Epsom - Sky Defender

    Race 3 16:25 Haydock - Louganini

    Race 4 17:35 Epsom - Muntadab

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 3rd July, 2020

    Race 1 14:20 Chepstow - Sir Pluto

    Race 2 15:50 Chepstow - Sula Island

    Race 3 17:50 Hamilton - Le Chiffre

    Race 4 18:20 Hamilton - Sociologist

    Tie-Breaker: 11

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 2nd July, 2020

    Race 1 14:20 Catterick - The Big House

    Race 2 14:50 Catterick - Calevade

    Race 3 17:00 Wolverhampton - Savalas

    Race 4 17:30 Wolverhampton - Fuchsia

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    4 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 1st July, 2020

    Race 1 15:10 Southwell - Hunters Call

    Race 2 15:40 Southwell - St Gallen 

    Race 3 17:10 Kempton - The Blue Bower

    Race 4 18:10 Kempton - Inherent

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 30th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:30 Doncaster - Big Lachie

    Race 2 14:00 Doncaster - Wentworth Falls

    Race 3 15:00 Doncaster - Notforalongtime

    Race 4 16:30 Doncaster - Squelch

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 29th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:00 Yarmouth - Lady Eleanor

    Race 2 14:50 Windsor - The Other Side

    Race 3 15:00 Yarmouth - Alnaseem

    Race 4 15:50 Windsor - Sea Trout Reach

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 28th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Newmarket - Time Scale

    Race 2 15:00 Windsor - Pogo

    Race 3 15:20 Newmarket - Lexington Dash

    Race 4 15:35 Windsor - Overwrite

    Tie-Breaker: 14

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 27th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:05 Newmarket - Boccaccio

    Race 2 14:25 Newcastle - Caspian Prince

    Race 3 14:40 Newmarket - Limato

    Race 4 15:35 Newcastle - Caravan Of Hope

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 26th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Newmarket - Dark Regard

    Race 2 16:25 Lingfield - Elhafei

    Race 3 16:50 Newmarket - Fox Vardy

    Race 4 18:30 Lingfield - Spurofthemoment     

    Tie-Breaker: 21

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 25th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Haydock - Queen Of Silca

    Race 2 15:15 Haydock - Under The Stars

    Race 3 15:45 Haydock - Sootability 

    Race 4 16:15 Haydock - Corked     

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    3 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 24th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:20 Hamilton - Manshood

    Race 2 15:45 Haydock - Mountain Peak

    Race 3 15:20 Hamilton - Eye Smiling

    Race 4 15:40 Haydock - Strait Of Hormuz

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 23rd June, 2020

    Race 1 14:45 Beverley - Manaabit

    Race 2 15:45 Beverley - Colony Queen

    Race 3 17:40 Chepstow - Madrinho

    Race 4 16:55 Chepstow - Marshal Dan

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    2 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 22nd June, 2020

    Race 1 15:10 Ayr - Mr Wagyu

    Race 2 15:20 Thirsk - Groveman

    Race 3 16:15 Ayr - Que Amoro

    Race 4 16:55 Thirsk - Reassurance

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 21st June, 2020

    Race 1 14:55 Kempton - In The Red

    Race 2 15:15 Redcar - Northernpowerhouse

    Race 3 15:55 Kempton - Cognac

    Race 4 16:15 Redcar - King's Charisma

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 20th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:15 Royal Ascot - Campanelle

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Alpine Star

    Race 3 15:35 Royal Ascot - Hello Youmzain

    Race 4 16:10 Royal Ascot - Hey Jonesy

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Friday 19th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:25 Royal Ascot - The Lir Jet

    Race 2 15:35 Royal Ascot - Golden Horde

    Race 3 16:10 Royal Ascot - Santiago

    Race 4 16:40 Royal Ascot - Scarltt Dragon

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Thursday 18th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Royal Ascot - Mountain Angel

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Molatham

    Race 3 15:00 Royal Ascot - Battleground

    Race 4 16:40 Royal Ascot - Onassis

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Wednesday 17th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Royal Ascot - Russian Emperor

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Hukum

    Race 3 15:35 Royal Ascot - Dark Vision

    Race 4 16:10 Royal Ascot - Tactical

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Tuesday 16th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Royal Ascot - Circus Maximus

    Race 2 14:25 Royal Ascot - Frankly Darling

    Race 3 16:10 Royal Ascot - Nazeef

    Race 4 16:40 Royal Ascot - Coeur de Lion

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    1 Winner (Prize: £25,000)

     

    Sunday 14th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:00 Doncaster - Lahore

    Race 2 14:20 Goodwood - Lyzbeth

    Race 3 15:10 Doncaster - Fifth Position

    Race 4 15:25 Goodwood - Bright Eyed Eagle

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 13th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Newbury - Morisco

    Race 2 14:05 Sandown - Well Of Wisdom

    Race 3 14:25 Newbury - Mubtasimah

    Race 4 14:40 Sandown - Lazuli

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    4 Winners (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 13th June, 2020

    Race 1 13:50 Newbury - Morisco

    Race 2 14:05 Sandown - Well Of Wisdom

    Race 3 14:25 Newbury - Mubtasimah

    Race 4 14:40 Sandown - Lazuli

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    4 Winners (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 12th June, 2020

    Race 1 16:55 Newbury - Johan

    Race 2 17:25 Newbury - Breath Of Air

    Race 3 17:55 Newbury - Laafy

    Race 4 18:25 Newbury - Restorer

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Thursday 11th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:20 Beverley - Tangled

    Race 2 15:50 Beverley - Hayadh  

    Race 3 17:40 Lingfield - Intrepid Italian

    Race 4 18:10 Lingfield - Something Lucky

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 10th June, 2020

    Race 1 14:40 Wolverhampton - Sepahi

    Race 2 15:20 Pontefract - Oleg

    Race 3 15:50 Pontefract - Christopher Wood

    Race 4 17:50 Wolverhampton - Mr Strutter

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 9th June, 2020

    Race 1 15:15 Haydock - Aljadi

    Race 2 17:20 Haydock - Albaflora

    Race 3 18:00 Wolverhampton - Live In The Moment

    Race 4 19:30 Wolverhampton - Astroman

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 8th June, 2020

    Race 1 16:30 Naas - Parkers Hill

    Race 2 17:05 Naas - Punita Arora

    Race 3 17:35 Naas - Sceptical

    Race 4 18:05 Naas - Elfin Queen

    Tie-Breaker: 13

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    ​Sunday 7th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:25 Newmarket - West End Charmer

    Race 2 14:40 Haydock - Lord North

    Race 3 15:00 Newmarket - Run Wild

    Race 4 15:15 Haydock  - Space Blues

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    1 Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Saturday 6th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​13:50 Newmarket - Far Above

    Race 2 14:05 Newcastle - Daarik

    Race 3 14:40 Newcastle - Nayef Road

    Race 4 16:10 Newmarket - Montatham

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    2 Winners (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Friday 5th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:25 Newmarket - Oxted 

    Race 2 15:00 Newmarket - Marie's Diamond

    Race 3 15:50 Lingfield - Imperium

    Race 4 16:25 Lingfield - Fortune And Glory

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £10,000)

     

    Thursday 4th June, 2020

    Race 1 ​16:45 Newmarket - Highly Sprung 

    Race 2 17:05 Newcastle - Tabaahy

    Race 3 17:20 Newmarket - Bunjee Jump 

    Race 4 17:40 Newcastle - Le Musee

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 3rd June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:20 Kempton - Gossiping

    Race 2 15:55 Kempton - Nazeef

    Race 3 16:30 Kempton - Hieronymus 

    Race 4 17:05 Kempton - Roller

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 2nd June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:05 Newcastle - Muker

    Race 2 15:40 Newcastle - Victory Heights

    Race 3 17:05 Kempton - Secratario 

    Race 4 17:40 Kempton - Gigi's Beach

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 1st June, 2020

    Race 1 ​15:20 Newcastle - Brian The Snail

    Race 2 15:55 Newcastle - Oakenshield

    Race 3 16:30 Newcastle - Queen Of Kalahari

    Race 4 17:05 Newcastle - Alignak

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 31st May, 2020

    Race 1 ​17:45 Gulfstream - Gran Old Parr

    Race 2 20:16 Gulfstream - Thismytime

    Race 3 20:49 Gulfstream - Interest

    Race 4 21:02 Santa Anita - Portando

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 29th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:49 Gulfstream - Oak Bluffs

    Race 2 21:15 Tampa Bay Downs - Unabridged

    Race 3 21:47 Tampa Bay Downs - Ima Daredevil

    Race 4 21:52 Gulfstream - Swirling Candy 

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 28th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​17:50 Lyon-Parilly - Gloria

    Race 2 18:20 Lyon-Parilly - Zantario

    Race 3 18:50 Lyon-Parilly - Diva Du Dancing

    Race 4 19:20 Lyon-Parilly - Beleave You

    Tie-Breaker: 2

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 27th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:30 - Tampa Bay Downs - Hay Hay My My

    Race 2 20:30 - Tampa Bay Downs - Nicole Munnings

    Race 3 21:00 - Tampa Bay Downs - Dubby Dubbie

    Race 4 22:00 - Tampa Bay Downs - Pure Rhythm

    Tie-Breaker: 21

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 26th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:35 - Dieppe - Gourel

    Race 2 15:10 - Dieppe - Harlan

    Race 3 16:02 - Pau - Baxter Du Berlais

    Race 4 16:37 - Pau - Penpal

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 25th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:46 - Gulf Stream - Go Away

    Race 2 20:16 - Gulf Stream - Cpt. Rhett Butler

    Race 3 21:52 - Gulf Stream - Jettin Out

    Race 4 22:24 - Gulf Stream - P H Factor

    Tie-Breaker: 10

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 24th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:46 - Gulf Stream - Man With a Plan 

    Race 2 20:49 - Gulf Stream - Drop Kick

    Race 3 21:21 - Gulf Stream - Days of Spring

    Race 4 22:24 - Gulf Stream - Pont Du Gard

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 23rd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:08 - Tampa Bay Downs - Totally Perfect 

    Race 2 20:11 - Tampa Bay Downs - Rattlesnake

    Race 3 20:43 - Tampa Bay Downs - Talk To The Media

    Race 4 21:52 - Gulf Stream- Malibu Max

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 22nd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:38 - Tampa Bay Downs - Miley 

    Race 2 20:32 - Ruidoso Downs - Mo Pie Please

    Race 3 21:15 - Tampa Bay Downs - Adonai Bless

    Race 4 21:41 - Ruidoso Downs - Konfetti

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 21st May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:35 - Deauville - Escapade Nocturne 

    Race 2 15:10 - Deauville - Muntaseer

    Race 3 15:40 - Lyon-Parilly - Sunset Wish

    Race 4 16:40 - Lyon-Parilly - Well De Vindecy

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 20th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:30 Tampa Bay Downs - Sense A Million

    Race 2 19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Pop Life

    Race 3 20:15 Will Rogers Downs - Woods Of Congaree

    Race 4 20:30 Tampa Bay Downs - D'craziness

    Tie-Breaker: 4

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 19th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:35 Saint-Cloud - Peaceful City 

    Race 2 15:10 Saint-Cloud - La Raceuse

    Race 3 15:40 Marseille - Heros Du Reynard

    Race 4 16:10 Marseille - Embleme De La Cour

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 18th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​13:23 Chantilly - Spirit's Revench

    Race 2 13:56 Chantilly - Mazeltof

    Race 3 14:29 Chantilly - Opera Chop

    Race 4 15:02 Chantilly - Athena Star 

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 17th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:15 Auteuil - D'Jango

    Race 2 15:07 Vichy - Holly

    Race 3 16:00 Auteuil - L'autonomie

    Race 4 16:52 Vichy - Malecon

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 16th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:32 Auteuil - La Doix

    Race 2 15:06 Auteuil - Fantasia Du Rock

    Race 3 15:23 Auteuil - Filou Des Ulmes

    Race 4 15:58 Auteuil - Fee De Lunojo

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 15th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:32 Lyon-Parilly - Gipsy Jet Sept

    Race 2 15:06 Lyon-Parilly - Saint Sacre

    Race 3 15:23 Graignes - Copain Du Cedre

    Race 4 15:58 Graignes - General Wood

    Tie-Breaker: 1

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 14th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​13:25 Longchamp - Full Court Press

    Race 2 14:00 Longchamp - Long Island

    Race 3 14:35 Longchamp - Rochenka

    Race 4 15:10 Longchamp - Alcama Doloise

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 13th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:22 Chantilly - On The Sea

    Race 2 14:57 Chantilly - Chef Oui Chef

    Race 3 15:50 Caen - Hopla Des Louanges

    Race 4 16:25 Caen - Fronsac Madrik

    Tie-Breaker: 0

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 12th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:00 Saint-Cloud - Port Guillaume

    Race 2 15:40 Saint-Cloud - Mat La Fristouille

    Race 3 16:40 Pont De Vivaux - Park of Diamond

    Race 4 17:10 Pont De Vivaux - Faithfilly Man

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 11th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:05 Longchamp - Valentino

    Race 2 14:35 Longchamp - Lady Arkadina

    Race 3 18:20 Toulouse - Polinuit

    Race 4 18:50 Toulouse - Saiga

    Tie-Breaker: 33

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 10th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:11 Gulfstream - La Tres Jolie

    Race 2 21:15 Gulfstream - Trev

    Race 3 21:46 Gulfstream - Fortune Cookie

    Race 4 22:47 Gulfstream - All Around 

    Tie-Breaker: 10

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 9th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:49 Gulfstream - Foolish Humor

    Race 2 21:59 Gulfstream - Halladay

    Race 3 22:10 Tampa Bay Downs - Freedom Lass

    Race 4 22:30 Gulfstream - Battle Of Blenheim

    Tie-Breaker: 8

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 8th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:29 Tampa Bay Downs - Rol Again Question

    Race 2 21:01 Tampa Bay Downs - Channeledslongshot

    Race 3 21:33 Tampa Bay Downs - Wilshire Star

    Race 4 22:04 Tampa Bay Downs - Doubly Blessed

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 7th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:30 Hannover - Vive En Liberte

    Race 2 16:00 Hannover - Wissam

    Race 3 17:30 Hannover - Salamanca

    Race 4 18:30 Hannover - Gainsborough Hat

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 6th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:00 Tampa Bay Downs - Rionero

    Race 2 19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Dave Jones

    Race 3 20:00 Tampa Bay Downs - Clear As Day

    Race 4 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Ransomed

    Tie-Breaker: 3

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 5th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Break At Dawn

    Race 2 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Westmont

    Race 3 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Bravura Creek

    Race 4 23:45 Will Rogers Downs - Edge of Ackworth

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 4th May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Sonic Jet

    Race 2 20:45 Will Rogers Downs - Waverunner

    Race 3 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Tin Can Allie

    Race 4 23:15 Will Rogers Downs - Momma's Baby Boy

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 3rd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:42 Tampa Bay Downs - Summer Love

    Race 2 21:12 Tampa Bay Downs - Kitchen Fire

    Race 3 22:25 Gulfstream - Outshine

    Race 4 22:57 Gulfstream - Cory Gal

    Tie-Breaker: 8

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 2nd May, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:48 Gulfstream - Positive Phil

    Race 2 21:21 Gulfstream - Overdeliver

    Race 3 21:53 Gulfstream - Micheline

    Race 4 22:57 Gulfstream - Gufo

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 1st May, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:09 Gulfstream - Scar

    Race 2 19:41 Gulfstream - See The Pyramids

    Race 3 22:49 Gulfstream - Over Gators

    Race 4 23:19 Gulfstream - Miss My Macho

    Tie-Breaker: 15

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 30th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:00 Gulfstream - Strong Ending

    Race 2 21:48 Gulfstream - Ghost Game

    Race 3 22:49 Gulfstream - Bella Ciao

    Race 4 23:19 Gulfstream - Bye Bye Man

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 29th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​14:15 Happy Valley - Delightful Laos

    Race 2 14:45 Happy Valley - Shining Gem

    Race 3 15:15 Happy Valley - Acclaimed Light

    Race 4 15:50 Happy Valley - Good For You

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 28th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:45 Will Rogers Downs - Irish Capital

    Race 2 20:15 Will Rogers Downs - Centergee

    Race 3 20:45 Will Rogers Downs - Covington Quality

    Race 4 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Dame Plata 

    Tie-Breaker: 6

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 27th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:15 Will Rogers Downs - Survey

    Race 2 20:15 Will Rogers Downs - To The Front

    Race 3 21:45 Will Rogers Downs - Rocky Boy Indian

    Race 4 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Ten Count Out

    Tie-Breaker: 8

    1 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 26th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:23 Gulfstream - R Kiss Em Goodbye

    Race 2 20:23 Gulfstream - Kaufy Bean

    Race 3 20:25 Tampa Bay Downs - Jost Dreamy

    Race 4 21:25 Tampa Bay Downs - Wild Wigglin Jack   

    Tie-Breaker: 11

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 25th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:58 Tampa Bay Downs - Sassy Miss Margie

    Race 2 19:28 Tampa Bay Downs - Professional

    Race 3 20:17 Gulfstream - Catharsis

    Race 4 22:25 Gulfstream - New Year

    Tie-Breaker: 7

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 24th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​18:52 Tampa Bay Downs - Baci

    Race 2 19:25 Tampa Bay Downs - Lady Breanna

    Race 3 19:55 Tampa Bay Downs - Uncle Kevin

    Race 4 20:26 Tampa Bay Downs - C'Era Una Volta

    Tie-Breaker: 9

    4 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Thursday 23rd April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:07 Gulfstream - Bella Bionda

    Race 2 21:46 Gulfstream - Money Never Sleeps

    Race 3 22:17 Gulfstream - Temple

    Race 4 22:47 Gulfstream - Yako

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Wednesday 22nd April, 2020

    Race 1 ​21:15 Will Rogers Downs - Belle Strike

    Race 2 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Dr. Bagley

    Race 3 23:15 Will Rogers Downs - Vallestina

    Race 4 23:45 Will Rogers Downs - Yah Yah Sir

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    2 Winners (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Tuesday 21st April, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:15 Will Rogers Downs - Cheers And Prayers

    Race 2 20:45 Will Rogers Downs - Sidepocket Bet

    Race 3 22:45 Will Rogers Downs - Pretty Britches

    Race 4 23:45 Will Rogers Downs - Serious Talk

    Tie-Breaker: 5

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Monday 20th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​21:15 Will Rogers Downs - Silver Moon Rising

    Race 2 22:00 Fonner Park - Definitelydazzling

    Race 3 22:15 Will Rogers Downs - Sandy Sangria

    Race 4 22:27 Fonner Park - Captain John

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Sunday 19th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​20:45 Tampa Bay Downs - First Course

    Race 2 21:45 Tampa Bay Downs - Bahama Pearl

    Race 3 22:25 Gulfstream - No Way Jose

    Race 4 22:55 Gulfstream - Follow The Flag

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    1 Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Saturday 18th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:46 Gulfstream - Gray's Fable

    Race 2 20:48 Gulfstream - Mecha Corta

    Race 3 21:53 Gulfstream - Goodbye Brockley

    Race 4 22:57 Gulfstream - Miss Auramet

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000)

     

    Friday 17th April, 2020

    Race 1 ​19:39 Gulfstream - La Viexa

    Race 2 21:15 Gulfstream - Ohanzee

    Race 3 21:46 Gulfstream - Poseidon's Passion

    Race 4 22:47 Gulfstream - Cowtown

    Tie-Breaker: N/A

    No Winner (Prize: £1,000) 

     

    4 To Win

    Play our free-to-play racing predictor game to win our daily jackpot. £/€1,000 prize Sunday to Friday and £/€10,000 on ITV meetings. UK & Ireland customers only. Selections must be submitted before the start of the first eligible race.

    Need To Knows

    • Is this Free to Play? Yes, this is a free prediction game.
    • What Do I Need to do? Pick the winner in our four selected races (selections made before the first race starts).
    • How much can I win? You could win £/€1,000 from our daily prize and an increased jackpot of £/€10,000+ on all ITV meetings.

    Offer Terms

    1. A valid Betway account is required to participate in the promotion.
    2. The competition is limited to one entry per registered account holder at Betway, per day. If multiple accounts have been opened by the same person, all entries by this player and/or accounts will be discounted.
    3. The total prize pot each day is £/€1,000 with an increased jackpot on ITV meetings.
    4. Customers’ selections must be confirmed and submitted before the start of the first eligible race of the day.
    5. The eligible races can be found here.
    6. Once an entry is submitted a customer cannot amend or cancel their prediction.
    7. If a customer selects a non-runner, then unfortunately this selection will not count and be deemed a loser.
    8. If there is a dead-heat for 1st place, both horses will be deemed as winners.
    9. If no customers get four winners, then the prize will not be won.
    10. In the event of a tie, the winner will be settled using our tiebreak question. The tiebreak question will be to calculate the combined winning distance of all four races. “Nk” (Neck), “nse” (nose), “hd” (head) and “shd” (short head) will count as 0 to the total winning distances. In the event of more than one customer answering the tiebreak question correctly, the prize will then be split amongst those customers. If no one correctly predicts the exact tiebreaker then the winnings will go to the customer(s) with the closest tiebreaker. The table below shows examples of the combined winning distances:

      Examples

      Race 1

      Race 2

      Race 3

      Race 4

      Total

      Distance Taken for Competition

      Example 1

      1.25

      3

      1

      2

      7.25

      7 lengths (rounded down)

      Example 2

      2

      2.25

      1

      0.25

      5.5

      6 lengths (rounded up)

      Example 3

      4

      2.25

      1.5

      2

      9.75

      10 lengths (rounded up)

    11. The combined winning distance will be based upon the Racing Post results page.
    12. If the tiebreak information is not available then the prize will be split amongst anyone with four winners.
    13. If a 4 To Win race is postponed, abandoned or not completed, the Round will be altered to below:
      • One Void Race, then the prize will be 75% of the Jackpot (Example: £/€1,000 Round will be £/€750).
      • Two Void Races then the prize will be 50% of the Jackpot (Example: £/€1,000 Round will be £/€500).
      • Three Void Races then the Competition will be deemed cancelled and no Jackpot prize shall be awarded.
    14. In order to withdraw the winnings, the customer needs to have passed KYC and have a valid payment method registered to their account.
    15. Eligibility is dependent on an entrant upholding the general Betway Terms and Conditions.
    16. Promotion is valid until the first eligible race of the day.
    17. Only accounts registered in the United Kingdom or the Republic of Ireland are eligible for this offer.
    18. This promotion is only open to persons aged 18 years or over.
    19. By actively entering the 4 To Win Competition, you may be asked permission to participate in any reasonable publicity events/campaigns, in the event that you are a winner.
    20. Betway reserves the right to suspend / terminate this competition at any time, should it have reasonable grounds for doing so. This may include, but is not limited to, the competition (or the website on which it is presented) being subject to, or affected by, any denial-of service (DOS) attacks, bugs, viruses or any other technologically harmful material or act of hacking by a third party, or in the event of any wilful attempt to breach these Terms and Conditions.
    21. Betway reserve the right to exclude customers at any point from this promotion.

    Prize Terms:

    1. All prize winner(s) will be notified by telephone, SMS and/or e-mail within 48 hours of winning the competition.
    2. Any prize winner who is not contactable within 7 days, after reasonable means, shall be disqualified and lose their entitlement to the prize. It is, therefore, the sole responsibility of each entrant to ensure that he/she has provided the correct contact details.
    3. The prize will be credited to the winning customer’s Betway Sports account within 72 hours of the competition ending if successful contact between the winner and Betway has been made.

     

    Last Updated - 20/06/2020 at 14:30 BST